Handcrafted, Fresh & Natural Skin Care and Body Care Products
corn starch
Common Name: corn starch
INCI: zea mays (corn) starch
Description: Corn starch is a white granular carbohydrate that occurs naturally in the endosperm of the corn kernel. It is 100% pure and natural, delivering various benefits to the human skin. These benefits include moisture absorption and skin soothing and softening.
Purple Essentials uses this in: Bath Bonbons Gift Pack